"Our faith supports each individual at Edwinstree to flourish and challenges us, to live life in all its fullness."
School

Staff List

Mrs J Gant    JGHeadteacher
Mrs D KitchenerDKAssistant Headteacher/Head of Faculty Maths

 

Year 5 Team

Mrs Anya EarnshawAEJoint Head of Year 5 & Y5 Tutor
email: hoy5@edwinstree.herts.sch.uk
Miss A ShelleyASJoint Head of Year 5 & Y5 Tutor
email: hoy5@edwinstree.herts.sch.uk
Mrs L SandersLSHead of Science, Year 5 Tutor
Mrs C MayneCMHead of Faculaty Languages, Year 5 Tutor
Miss K LaceyKLYear 5 Tutor
   

 

Year 6 Team

Miss K DevonshireKDHead of Year 6, Deputy Head of Expressive Arts
email:hoy6@edwinstree.herts.sch.uk
Miss M Di PasqualeMDPYear 6 Tutor
Mr A CarterACHead of PE, Y6 Tutor
   

 

Year 7 Team

Mr T GalanidesTGHead of Year 7, Head of Computing, Y7 Tutor
email: hoy7@edwinstree.herts.sch.uk
Miss C CamapanyCCDeputy Head of Faculty Maths, Y7 Tutor
Miss G BustardGBHead of Faculty Humanities, Year 7 Tutor
Mrs S TherouldeSTHead of Modern Foreign Languages, Year 7 Tutor
Mrs J ChipperfieldJCHead of Art, Y7 Tutor

 

Year 8 Team

Mr P BainesPBHead of Year 8, Y8 Tutor
email: hoy8@edwinstree.herts.sch.uk
Mr M RowlandsMRHead of Faculty Expressive Arts, Y8 Tutor
Mrs H BoothHBYear 8 Tutor
Miss G BustardGBHead of Technology, Y8 Tutor
Miss G DavaieGDYear 8 Tutor
   
Mrs E ForsterEFSENCO
   
Mrs A Van WykAVWTeacher of English, Food Tech and Lead in reading interventions for SENCO Team
   

 

Support Staff

Mrs P Cox School Business Manager
Mrs S Marler Administration Officer – Community Liaison
Mrs M Matthews Administration Officer – Internal Liaison
Mrs N Grainger Administration Officer - Finance
Mrs D George Administration Assistant
Mrs M Earl Laboratory Technician
Mr M Grimley Network Support
Mrs H Pegrum ICT Assistant IT/AV Technician
Mrs K Arnold HLTA Lead in PP Student Intervention
Mrs N Chapman HLTA
Mrs L Williams HLTA
Mrs W Eustace Deputy SENCO
Mrs C Surrey Deputy SENCO
Mrs D Hone Learning Support Assistant
Mrs T Sawdy Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Voller Learning Support Assistant
Mrs P Stickland Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Jackson-Gardiner Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Hodges Swimming Instructor
Mr M Parrott Premises Manager/Caretaker
Mr B Hooper Lettings Officer Tuesday & Thursday
Mr Tim Sparkes Casual site assistant
Mr Chris Hammond Keyholder/Casual Site Assistant
Mrs K Peake Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Z Silver Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs K Nye Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms C Smith Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms K Bradley Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms A Pettitt Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs J Goss Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant
Mrs S Bray Hertfordshire Catering Manager
Mrs E Bunton General Assistant

 

Outside Agencies

Ms K Fitzgerald Attendance Improvement Officer
Mrs J House Family Support Worker
Ms A Smyk School Nurse
Haywards Cleaning Services